PRIVACY POLICY

1. DETAILS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

Business Name: COMERCIAL GODEMA, S.L. (Hereinafter, the ‘Company’ or the ‘Control-ler’).
Tax Identification No.: B30597926
Address: CALLE CASTILLAREJOS, S/N, P.I. URBAYECLA II, APDO 611 – 30510 – YECLA – MURCIA [Spain]
Telephone: 968753798
Email for Data Protection communications: contabilidad@godema.es

 

1.1. Applicable regulations
Our Privacy Policy has been designed according to EU Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and in all matters not contradictory to said Regulation, due to personal data protection provisions within the Spanish legal framework.

When you provide us with your details, you acknowledge that you have read and under-stand this Privacy Policy, and you give your unequivocal and express consent for your per-sonal data to be processed, in accordance with the terms and purposes hereby expressed.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to any changes to legisla-tion, case law or interpretation implemented by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the appropriate Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and General Conditions which, where applicable, are collected for certain products or ser-vices, if such access involves any specialisation in terms of personal data protection.

 

1.2. Data Protection Representative
The Company does not have a Data Protection Representative.

 

2. PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

We process your personal data for the following purposes:
– To provide you with information relating to the products and services offered by our com-pany and detailed on this website.
– To secure the contracting of our services through the acceptance of the relevant quota-tion/order and/or the signature of a commercial contract.
– To send you, by email or post, news about our company, as well as updates to our cata-logue of products and services.

 

2.1. Storage period for your data
We will store your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or ask for the processing to be restricted. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked for the periods established by law.

 

3. LEGITIMATION AND COLLECTED DATA

The legitimation for the processing of your data is the express consent granted through a positive and affirmative act (filling in the relevant form and ticking the box accepting this poli-cy) when you provide us with your personal data.

 

3.1. Consent to process your data
When filling in the forms, ticking the box ‘I accept the Privacy Policy’ and clicking to send us the data, or when sending emails to the Company through the accounts activated for this purpose, the user acknowledges having read and expressly accepted this Privacy Policy and gives his/her unambiguous and express consent for his/her data to be processed for the purposes indicated.

 

3.2. Data categories
The data collected is in the category of identification data, such as: Name and Surname(s), Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email, and the IP address from where the data col-lection form is accessed.

 

4. SECURITY MEASURES

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the technical and organisational measures needed to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access have been taken, given current technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks that it is exposed to, in accordance with Article 32 of GDPR Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

 

5. TRANSFER OF DATA

No international transfers or assignments of your data are foreseen, except those author-ised by tax, trade or telecommunications legislation, and when a legal authority requires us to do so.

 

6. RIGHTS OF THE USER

Any data subject is entitled to obtain confirmation on whether or not we are processing per-sonal data related to him/her. Data subjects are entitled to access their personal details, as well as to request the rectification of any inaccurate data or, if applicable, request its erasure when, among other reasons, the data is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request restrictions to the pro-cessing of their data, in which case we will only store it for the purpose of exercising or de-fending claims. In certain circumstances, data subjects may be entitled to object to the pro-cessing of any personal data relating to their particular situation. The Controller will cease to process the data, except for legitimate compelling reasons or to exercise or defend any possible claims.
In accordance with the legislation in force, you have the following rights: the right to request access to your personal data, the right to request its rectification or erasure, the right to re-quest restrictions to its processing, the right to object to the processing, the right to data portability and the right to revoke the consent given.

 

6.1. How can I exercise my rights?
To exercise your rights, you must speak to the data controller, requesting the relevant form to exercise the selected right. You can also contact the relevant Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact details to exercise your rights are the telephone number +34 968 753798 and the email address: contabilidad@godema.es. Remember to attach a copy of a document that identifies you.

 

7. CONSENT FOR SENDING ELECTRONIC NOTIFICATIONS

Additionally, according to the provisions within Spanish Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Infor-mation Society Services and Electronic Commerce, by completing the data form and ticking the relevant box, ‘I accept the sending of electronic communications’, you are giving ex-press consent for the Company to send you information to your email address, telephone, fax or any other electronic means.

 

 

css.php

SUSCRÍBETE A NUESTRA NEWSLETTER

Suscríbete a nuestro boletín de noticias y recibe información sobre novedades y consejos del mundo del descanso.

Al usar este formulario accedes al almacenamiento y gestión de tus datos por parte de esta web.

Aviso legal, Karibian Descanso le informa que la VENTA ONLINE de los productos que forman parte de la marca Karibian está totalmente PROHIBIDA y por lo tanto NO podemos garantizar que sean productos exclusivos y fabricados según las especificaciones de nuestro catálogo.

SUSCRÍBETE A NUESTRA NEWSLETTER

Suscríbete a nuestro boletín de noticias y recibe información sobre novedades y consejos del mundo del descanso.

Al usar este formulario accedes al almacenamiento y gestión de tus datos por parte de esta web.

Aviso legal, Karibian Descanso le informa que la VENTA ONLINE de los productos que forman parte de la marca Karibian está totalmente PROHIBIDA y por lo tanto NO podemos garantizar que sean productos exclusivos y fabricados según las especificaciones de nuestro catálogo.